This privacy policy applies to all information gathering activities of Arx Pax and Hendo Hover, on and offline. The policy describes how we handle information provided to us or collected on Internet sites where this privacy policy is posted. It also explains how we handle information provided to us or collected on applications that are available on or through third-party sites or platforms, if it is disclosed to you in connection with your use, purchase or download of the application. We may make changes to this policy. Please check back frequently for updates. Unless otherwise noted, any changes to this policy will take effect immediately upon being posted. Your continued use of Arx Pax and Hendo Hover sites, including but not limited to al social media sites, after the effective date of the changes constitutes your consent.

Children Under 13
Arx Pax and Hendo Hover sites are not directed to children under 13 years of age. We care about the safety of children. We won’t knowingly allow anyone under 13 to provide us any personal identifying information. Children should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as, their names, e-mail addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet to us or to anyone else. We encourage you to become involved in your children’s online experience and to share your interest in our sites with your young ones.

Information Collection
In general, users can navigate the Arx Pax and Hendo Hover sites without directly providing Arx Pax and Hendo Hover with any personal information. Any domain name information that we collect is not used to personally identify you but is instead aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Website and the web pages viewed. We use this information to measure our website use and to improve its contents.

We may collect the following information about users:
User’s name and contact information, including email address and company details which users may submit to us when they interact with the Website.
Information about user location or similar location based information/
Cookies:
When users use our website, we automatically receive and record information from user’s browser or mobile platform, including their location, IP address, cookie information, and the page they requested. This information is stored in our internal server logs.

We use cookies, which are files that store information on user’s hard drive or browser. Cookies can be used to determine whether you have visited the Website before and make it easier for you to maintain user’s preferences on the Website, and by seeing how you use the Website, we can tailor the Website around user preferences and measure usability of the Website. Users can, should they choose to, disable cookies in their
browser and delete all cookies currently stored on their computer. Users can find out how to do this by modifying their browser’s preferences appropriately.

We are committed to ensuring that user information is kept secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place physical, technical and administrative measures to safeguard personal information we collect though the Website. We use encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive personal information or other information.
We use user’s personal information for the following reasons:
To provide Arx Pax and Hendo Hover components users have requested and to notify users about important changes to the Website; To respond to inquiries and complaints or to process requests in relation to user’s information; To follow up on any inquiries and complaints as part of our customer care procedures; and To evaluate the effectiveness of our marketing and for the purposes of research, training and statistical analysis in order to improve Arx Pax and Hendo Hover Service.

We will not transfer, disclose, sell, distribute or lease personal information to 3rd Parties.

Consent
By using Arx Pax and Hendo Hover sites, you consent to our collection of PII and consent to our collection of the PII in accordance with this policy.

Your California Privacy Rights
As described above, we will not transfer, disclose, sell, distribute or lease personal information to 3rd Parties. This notice is designed to comply with California’s “Shine the Light” law.

Updating Your Account and Contact Information
Upon request, we will update your personal account information (e.g., email address) and update your contact information (i.e., name, address, phone number). For more information or to update an account, please visit arxpax.com or call 408-335-7630. If you prefer, you may write to us at Privacy Request, Arx Pax Labs, Inc, 105 Cooper Ct., Los Gatos, CA, 95032.

Transfers of Information for Legal Purposes
Arx Pax and Hendo Hover may need to disclose certain information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, or search warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding. Arx Pax and Hendo Hover may also disclose information to assert or defend its legal rights or in response to a law enforcement agency request. If there is a change of control in Arx Pax and Hendo Hover’s business (whether by merger, sale, or otherwise) or a sale or transfer of its assets, your information could be sold or transferred as part of that transaction and your PII and
other information potentially used by the Purchaser or other recipient of said information.

You acknowledge that Arx Pax and Hendo Hover are located in the United States of America (“U.S.”) and will process and store your information in the U.S., and that as a result, U.S. governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies may be able to obtain disclosure of your information through the laws of the U.S. In addition, Arx Pax and Hendo Hover may use service providers which are be located outside of the U.S. or which may process or store information on behalf of Arx Pax and Hendo Hover outside of the U.S. If transferred to those service providers, your PII will also be subject to the laws of those other jurisdictions.

Links
Arx Pax and Hendo Hover sites may contain links to other sites with information gathering practices different from our own. Visitors should consult privacy policies for all other sites, as Arx Pax and Hendo Hover have no control over information submitted to or collected by such third parties.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
Arx Pax and Hendo Hover may need to change this privacy policy from time to time in order to address new issues, evolving technologies, changes on our sites, or business practices. Arx Pax and Hendo Hover will post those changes so you will always know what information we gather and how we might use that information. Please refer back to this policy regularly.

Contact Us
If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy statement or if you feel that this site has not followed its stated information policy, feel free to contact us. You may also contact us to request access to or request corrections to your PII. Our postal address is 105 Cooper Ct., Los Gatos, CA, 95032 or call 408-335-7630, or you may use the form located at arxpax.com. Please note that we may not release or modify your PII to you unless you are able to provide satisfactory confirmation of identity.